Departments > Emergency Services > Emergency Boards & Commissions

Emergency Boards & Commissions

Board of Police Commissioners:

  • Chester E. Scoville, Chairman
  • Jeffrey Bajak
  • Dennis Doyle
  • Michael J. Maffia
  • Steven Westall
  • Town Council Liaison: Sue Murawski


Civil Preparedness Commission:

  • Anthony J. Orsini, Director of Emergency Mgmt.
  • Charles Wiegert, Asst. Director of Emerg. Mgmt.


Board of Fire Commissioners:

  • Stephen J. Fennessy, Sr., Chairman
  • Keith Golnik
  • Victor Mitchell
  • Martin Sandshaw
  • Verne Wagner
  • Daniel Wollenberg
  • Gerald Wunsch
  • Sue Murawski, Town Council Liaison


Plymouth Fire House Building Committee:

  • Frederick Telke, Chairman
  • Debra Desautels
  • Victor Mitchell
  • Patrick Perugino III
  • Mark Sekorski
  • Matthew Tellier
  • TJ Zagurski
  • Michael Audette


Communications Commission: 

  • Marty Sandshaw, Chairman, Communications Commission
  • Chris Hobel, PVAC Chief of Service
  • Lani Johnson, PVAC Board President
  • Raymond Kovaleski, Assistant Fire Chief
  • Karen Krasicky, Police Chief
  • Chet Scoville, Emergency Management
  • Mark Sekorski, Fire Chief
  • Robert Wright, Assistant Police Chief
  • Anthony Orsini, Emergency Management Director

 

Local Emergency Planning Commission:

  • Anthony J. Orsini, Director of Emergency Management, Acting Chairman
  • Barbara Banda, Bristol Hospital Rep. 
  • Anouchka Bayard-Blanchard, Red Cross Rep.
  • Whit Betts, State Representative 78th Dist.
  • Greg Cody, Fire Department
  • Raymond Kovaleski, Fire Marshal
  • Jim Garrow, Plymouth Vol. Ambulance Corps
  • Dennis Klimkowicz, Board of Education Rep.
  • Karen Krasicky, Chief of Police
  • Skip Mudge, EMS Director
  • Charlie Wiegert, Public Works Director
  • Rob Rubbo, Torrington Area Health District
  • Mark Sekorski, Fire Chief
  • Jason Welch, State Senate 31st District


Plymouth Volunteer Ambulance Corps (PVAC) Board of Directors: 

  • Lani Johnson, President
  • Jim Garrow, Vice-President
  • Becky Wilcox-Lyman, Treasurer
  • Cindy Dubowsky, Secretary
  • Cynthia Badenhoff
  • Bonnie Doughty-Jenkins
  • Jolene Dutkiwicz
  • Chris Hoebel
  • Paul Schwanka
  • Martin Stillman - Attorney 
  • Sue Murawski, Town Council Liaison


Juvenile Review Board:

  • Marguerite Adamski, M.S.N., R.N. 
  • April Bowman-Fox
  • Susan Harris
  • Margaret Morley
  • Cathy P. Sisco, Nutmeg Big Brothers